Presidents:

Lee L. Swanström (USA-France)

Jie He (China)

Michio Hongo (Japan)

 

OESO Website

The Congress Committees

 

Faculty

 

Presidents

Lee L. Swanström (USA-France)

Jie He (China)Michio Hongo (Japan)

 

Local Organizing Committee

Presidents:

Olivier Huber (Switzerland)

Stefan P. Mönig (Switzerland)

 

Members:

Jean-Louis Frossard (Switzerland)

Philippe Morel (Switzerland)

Arnaud Roth (Switzerland)

Laura Rubbia-Brandt (Switzerland)

Paul M. Schneider (Switzerland)

Radu Tutuian (Switzerland)

 

Secretary:

Mickael Chevallay (Switzerland)

____________________________________

 

Post-Graduate Courses
Directors:

Henry D. Appelman (USA)

Navtej S. Buttar (USA)

C. Prakash Gyawali (USA)

Peter Pokieser (Austria)

Roger P. Tatum (USA)

Michael B. Ujiki (USA)

Peter C. Wu (USA)

____________________________________

 

Young Investigators Committee

President:
Junichi Akiyama (Japan)

___________________________________

 

Special Guest
Douglas E. Braaten (USA)

The New York Academy of Sciences

____________________________________

 

Lecturer
Kulwinder S. Dua (USA)

____________________________________

Congress Advisory Committee

Presidents:

Kenric M. Murayama (USA)

George Triadafilopoulos (USA)

 

Junichi Akiyama (Japan)

Henry D. Appelman (USA)

Ajay Bansal (USA)

Navtej S.Buttar (USA)

Xiaoxin (Luke) Chen (USA)

Denis Collet (France)

Edoardo De Moura (Brazil)

Kulwinder S. Dua (USA)

Edgar  Figueredo (USA)

Uday C. Ghoshal (India)

Sutep Gonlachanvit (Thailand)

Hans  Gregersen (Denmark, China)

C. Prakash Gyawali (USA)

Jürgen Höchberger (Germany)

David H. Ilson (USA)

Sudarshan R. Jadcherla (USA)

Nikki Johnston (USA)

Igor E. Khatkov (Russia)

Sheila Krishnadath (Netherlands)

Meiyun Ke (China)

Rupert Langer (Switzerland)

You-Sheng Mao (China)

Richard W. Mccallum (USA)

Larry S. Miller (USA)

ILke Nalbantoglu (USA)

Gerardo Nardone (Italy)

Robert D. Odze (USA)

Roberto Penagini (Italy)

Peter Pokieser (Austria)

You-Lin Qiao (China)

Jaideepraj Rao (Singapore)

Robert H. Riddell (Canada)

Carmelo Scarpignato (Italy)

Marc Schiesser (Switzerland)

Alain Schoepfer (Switzerland)

Vikash Sewram (South Africa)

Roger P. Tatum (USA)

Michael B. Ujiki (USA)

Richard Van Hillegersberg (Netherlands)

Mauno Vihinen (Sweden)

Gui-Qi Wang (China)

Wen Qiang Wei (China)

Peter C. Wu (USA)

Maria Westerhoff (USA)

 

  Top

 

©2016 OESO – SYMPORG SA            webdesign www.architecturevisualdesign.ch